Руководства по биткойнам
Руководства по биткойнам
Руководства по биткойнам

Privacy Statement (CA)

This privacy statement was last changed on Март 31, 2024, последняя проверка Март 31, 2024, and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Canada.

В этом заявлении о конфиденциальности мы объясняем, что мы делаем с данными, которые получаем о вас через https://techmanager.io/ru. Мы рекомендуем вам внимательно ознакомиться с этим заявлением. При обработке данных мы соблюдаем требования законодательства о конфиденциальности. Это означает, в частности, что:

  • мы четко указываем цели, для которых мы обрабатываем персональные данные. Мы делаем это с помощью данного заявления о конфиденциальности;
  • мы стремимся ограничить сбор персональных данных только теми персональными данными, которые необходимы для законных целей;
  • мы сначала запрашиваем ваше явное согласие на обработку ваших персональных данных в случаях, требующих вашего согласия;
  • мы принимаем соответствующие меры безопасности для защиты ваших персональных данных, а также требуем этого от сторон, обрабатывающих персональные данные по нашему поручению;
  • мы уважаем ваше право на доступ к вашим личным данным, их исправление или удаление по вашему запросу.

Если у вас возникли вопросы или вы хотите узнать, какие именно данные мы храним о вас, пожалуйста, свяжитесь с нами.

1. Purpose and categories of data

Мы можем собирать или получать личную информацию для различных целей, связанных с нашей коммерческой деятельностью, которые могут включать следующее: (нажмите, чтобы развернуть)

2. Совместное использование с другими сторонами

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

3. Disclosure practices

Мы раскрываем личную информацию, если это требуется по закону или по решению суда, в ответ на запрос правоохранительных органов, в той мере, в какой это разрешено другими положениями закона, для предоставления информации или для проведения расследования по вопросу, связанному с общественной безопасностью.

Если наш сайт или организация будут поглощены, проданы или вовлечены в слияние или поглощение, ваши данные могут быть раскрыты нашим консультантам и любым потенциальным покупателям и будут переданы новым владельцам.

4. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

5. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Cookie Policy (CA) webpage. 

6. Security

Мы заботимся о безопасности персональных данных. Мы принимаем соответствующие меры безопасности, чтобы ограничить злоупотребления и несанкционированный доступ к персональным данным. Это гарантирует, что только необходимые лица имеют доступ к вашим данным, что доступ к данным защищен, и что наши меры безопасности регулярно пересматриваются.

7. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

Мы оставляем за собой право вносить изменения в данное положение о конфиденциальности. Мы рекомендуем вам регулярно знакомиться с этим заявлением о конфиденциальности, чтобы быть в курсе любых изменений. Кроме того, мы будем активно информировать вас по мере возможности.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below.

9.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.
  4. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. You will be informed of the implications of such withdrawal.
  5. You have the right to address a challenge concerning non-compliance with PIPEDA to our organization and, if the issue is not resolved, to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.
  6. We shall give access to personal information in an alternative format to an individual with a sensory disability who has a right of access to personal information under PIPEDA and who requests that it be transmitted in the alternative format if (a) a version of the information already exists in that format; or (b) its conversion into that format is reasonable and necessary in order for the individual to be able to exercise rights.

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Контактная информация

Tribe Growth GmbH
Ломюленштрассе 65
12435 Берлин
Германия
Веб-сайт: https://techmanager.io/ru
Email: x@techmanager.io

Номер телефона: 017620659405

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Andre Bappert
Ломюленштрассе 65
12435 Берлин

ru_RURU