BTCW.V
Bitcoin Well
Bitcoin Well cryptocurrency treasury holdings and balance sheet exposure. Total holdings: $5.55M. 68.99 BTC on balance.
Updated 23 hours ago
Typecompany
CountryCA
Total holdings (USD)$5.56M
Assets1
Bitcoin Well asset holdings
Largest positions held by Bitcoin Well.
| Asset | Amount | Price | Value (USD) | % Supply |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68.9860 | $80,620.00 | $5,561,651 | 0.0000% |
Top 1 holdings | Total assets: 1
Bitcoin Well transaction history
Recent buys, sells and balance changes for Bitcoin Well.
| Date | Asset | Type | Amount | Value (USD) | Balance | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | Bitcoin | BUY | 1.2500 | $138,193 | 68.9860 | Source |
| 2025-10-14 | Bitcoin | BUY | 13.1200 | $1,495,431 | 67.7400 | Source |
| 2025-10-06 | Bitcoin | BUY | 12.2600 | $1,502,733 | 54.6200 | Source |
| 2025-09-30 | Bitcoin | BUY | 31.3600 | $3,553,527 | 42.3600 | Source |
| 2025-06-25 | Bitcoin | BUY | 1.0000 | $106,234 | 11.0000 | Source |
| 2025-06-05 | Bitcoin | BUY | 2.4700 | $244,071 | 10.0000 | Source |
| 2024-12-02 | Bitcoin | BUY | 7.5300 | $759,452 | 7.5309 | Source |
Latest 7 transactions | Total: 7
Bitcoin Well treasury FAQ
Holdings, BTC exposure and activity for Bitcoin Well.
How much cryptocurrency does Bitcoin Well hold?
Bitcoin Well holds approximately $5.55M in crypto assets.
What cryptocurrencies does Bitcoin Well hold?
Bitcoin Well reports holdings across 1 assets.
Related treasuries
Similar corporate and institutional crypto treasuries.