PERSON

Jan Kautz

h-index0
i10-index0
Citations0
Publications2

Who is Jan Kautz?

Biography and background for Jan Kautz.

Jan Kautz has published 2 papers. Jan Kautz is currently researching in the fields of Computer science, Tree (set theory), Algorithm, Software engineering, and Human–computer interaction. Currently, 1 papers are available on Techmanager.

What has Jan Kautz published?

Publication count, notable works, and research papers by Jan Kautz.

Total publications: 2

What topics and concepts does Jan Kautz research?

Research fields, OpenAlex concepts, and topic tags for Jan Kautz.

Jan Kautz primarily researches the various topics across fields Computer science, Tree (set theory), Algorithm, Software engineering, Human–computer interaction, Topic Modeling, Natural Language Processing Techniques, Reinforcement Learning in Robotics, Stochastic Gradient Optimization Techniques, and Multimodal Machine Learning Applications.

What identifiers exist for Jan Kautz?

OpenAlex, ORCID, profiles, and alternative names for Jan Kautz.

OpenAlex IDA5143793505
Enrichmentopenalex
OpenAlex updated2026-09-17 12:20:00

Alternative names

  • Jan Kautz
  • Kautz, Jan

Who does Jan Kautz work with?

Co-authors discovered via shared research papers with Jan Kautz.